Printsola vs Printify: custom ornaments for up to 72% less

  • No monthly plan
  • 33 ornaments, 2.5 to 16 in
  • Import Etsy orders in one file
  • First order free
Ceramic heart ornament with a puppy named Biscuit
Ceramic star ornament with a wreath and the name Noah
LED acrylic ornament printed Our First Christmas

Best-selling ornaments

Swipe for more → · Price per ornament, before shipping

-48%Custom-shape acrylic ornament cut as a Christmas tree with the name Emma

Custom-shape acrylic

Cut to your design · 2.5 to 9 in

$3.20Printify $6.12

-72%Clear round acrylic ornament printed Merry Christmas 2026

Round acrylic

Clear circle · LED version too

$3.20Printify $11.45

-39%White ceramic circle ornament with a wreath and the name Emma

Ceramic

Circle, heart, oval, star · packs

$3.00Printify $4.90

-37%Aluminum ornament printed Joy with a red ribbon

Aluminum

Light, durable, photo-bright

$3.00Printify $4.75

-24%Glass heart ornament printed Our First Christmas 2026

Glass

Circle or heart, gift-ready

$4.25Printify $5.59

Only hereStar-shaped suncatcher with colored panels and the name Mia

Suncatcher

Custom shape · 3.5 to 16 in

from$3.40

Q4 rush

Your first ornament order is free

Claim it
  • Lower price, every ornament

    Below Printify on every ornament we compared.

  • No subscription

    Pay per order. Nothing in slow months.

  • Etsy orders in one file

    Upload your Etsy CSV. Names fill in for you.

Delivered to your buyer: Printify vs Printsola

Price per ornament including first-item US shipping
Ornament Printify Printify Premium Printsola
Custom-cut acrylic $10.91 $9.33 $7.45
Ceramic $10.79 $9.74 $7.50
Metal $10.64 $9.33 $7.50
Round acrylic $17.34 $14.18 $8.19
Glass $10.38 $8.89 $8.50

Product + lowest first-item US shipping, checked Oct 9, 2026. Printify Premium also costs $39 a month.

All 33 ornaments

See every size and price

Custom-shape acrylic ornament

Cut to your design’s outline. 3 mm clear acrylic, ribbon included. Second printed side +$1.00.

Custom-shape acrylic ornament prices and US shipping
Item Price Ship 1st Add’l
2.5 in $3.00 $4.25 $0.50
3.54 in $3.20 $4.25 $0.50
3.93 in $3.40 $4.25 $0.50
5 in $3.80 $4.75 $1.50
5.5 in $3.90 $4.75 $1.95
6 in $4.00 $4.75 $1.95
7 in $5.00 $4.75 $2.45
8 in $5.50 $4.95 $2.45
9 in $6.00 $5.45 $2.45

Custom-shape suncatcher

Window suncatcher cut to your outline. Sedge string, black chain or silver chain.

Custom-shape suncatcher prices and US shipping
Item Price Ship 1st Add’l
3.5 in $3.40 $4.25 $0.50
3.54 in $3.50 $4.25 $0.50
4 in $4.25 $4.25 $0.50
5 in $5.00 $4.75 $1.50
5.9 in $5.70 $4.75 $1.95
6 in $5.90 $4.75 $1.95
8 in $6.90 $4.95 $2.45
10 in $7.90 $5.45 $2.95
12 in $8.90 $5.95 $2.95
14 in $9.90 $6.95 $3.95
16 in $11.00 $7.95 $4.95

Ceramic ornament

Glossy white ceramic. Second printed side +$1.00.

Ceramic ornament prices and US shipping
Item Price Ship 1st Add’l
Circle $3.00 $4.50 $0.50
Heart $3.00 $4.50 $0.50
Oval $3.00 $4.50 $0.50
Star $3.00 $4.50 $0.50
Pack of 2, one shape $5.75 $4.50 $0.50
Pack of 3, one shape $8.40 $4.50 $0.50
Pack of 5, one shape $14.00 $5.50 $1.50

Acrylic ornament

Pre-cut acrylic shapes, including a light-up LED version.

Acrylic ornament prices and US shipping
Item Price Ship 1st Add’l
Circle $3.20 $4.99 $0.50
Benelux $3.20 $4.50 $0.50
Circle LED $4.00 $4.50 $0.50

Aluminum ornament

Lightweight, durable metal with a bright printed finish.

Aluminum ornament prices and US shipping
Item Price Ship 1st Add’l
Aluminum ornament $3.00 $4.50 $0.50

Glass ornament

Single glass ornament, ready to gift.

Glass ornament prices and US shipping
Item Price Ship 1st Add’l
Circle $4.25 $4.25 $0.50
Heart $4.25 $4.25 $0.50

FAQ

Is Printsola cheaper than Printify for ornaments?

For every ornament we compared, yes, including against Printify Premium. Example: Printify’s 3 × 3 in custom-cut acrylic ornament is $6.12 plus shipping from $4.79. Printsola’s 3.54 in custom-shape acrylic ornament is $3.20 plus $4.25 shipping, $7.45 delivered.

Do I need a subscription?

No. Printsola has no monthly or yearly plan. Everyone pays the same listed price, per order, and your first order is free.

Which ornaments can I sell?

Custom-shape acrylic ornaments from 2.5 to 9 inches, custom-shape suncatchers from 3.5 to 16 inches, ceramic ornaments in four shapes and multi-packs, aluminum, round and LED acrylic, and glass ornaments. Full price list above.

Can I bring my Etsy orders over?

Yes. Download the Order Items CSV from your Etsy shop and import it. Printsola reads the ship-to address, the size variation and the buyer’s personalization text.

Where are the ornaments made?

In our fulfillment partner’s production facilities in California and Texas. Orders ship to addresses in the United States.

Is Printsola part of Printify?

No. Printsola is an independent company and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Printify. We compare against Printify because it is where many ornament sellers start.

Start selling. First order free.

Create your account

Not ready yet? Leave your email and we’ll keep you posted.

We'll only use your email to contact you about Printsola. Privacy